PRIVACY POLICY

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY / NOTICE


Legal Name of the company « PROCIMMO SA »
This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

What information do we collect about you?
We collect information about you when you register to any of our services. We also collect information when you voluntarily complete customer surveys, provide feedback and participate in competitions, newsletters, fidelity program and Google analytics. Website usage information is collected using cookies. This information is collected based on our legitimate interest, which is that we need these data to be able to send you our Newsletter or to inform you about the result of the competition or the survey.

How will we use the information about you?
We collect information about you to manage your account and, if you agree, to email  about other products and services we think may be of interest to you. We use your information collected from the website to personalize your repeat visits to our website. If you agree, we shall pass on your personal information to other companies within Procimmo SA and to the retailers in the centre or active partners so that they may offer you their products and services. We might share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside and agencies providing marketing and competition services on our behalf. Your information will not be disclosed outside the European Union. 

Marketing Access to your information
We would like to send you information about products and/or services of our centre and of the retailers, in our centre or partners which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other companies. 

Access to your information and correction
We will keep your information for the time needed to fulfil the purpose of each processing. In order to send you newsletters we save your personal data until you choose to deregister from newsletters. You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please email dataprotection@procimmo.ch or write to us at the following address  send us a mail at OUTLET AUBONNE Pré Neuf 14 1170 Aubonne Suisse. We may make a small charge for this service in case some technical adaptation are needed to answer you. We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate. You are also free to lodge a complaint with the "Office préposé à la protection des données et à la transparence (PFPDT)".

Cookies 
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behavior information. This information is used to track visitor’s use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. We might also use third party cookies for marketing of the shopping centre and its tenants. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result. 

Other websites
Our website might contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes to our privacy policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 4 November 2021. 

How to contact us 
Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you by email dataprotection@procimmo.ch or write us at: 

OUTLET AUBONNE
Pré Neuf 14
1170 Aubonne
Suisse